Hasan Ali

Hasan Ali

Team: Pakistan
Born: July 02, 1994
Birth place: Gujranwala, Punjab
Role: Bowler
Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Timeline

Format Match 1 Match 2
t20 vs England, 2016-09-07, Emirates Old Trafford vs United Arab Emirates, 2025-08-30, Sharjah Cricket Stadium
test vs West Indies, 2017-05-10, Windsor Park vs South Africa, 2025-10-12, Gaddafi Stadium
odi vs Ireland, 2016-08-18, The Village vs West Indies, 2025-08-12, Brian Lara Stadium
ipl Not played Not played
cl Not played Not played

Batting Career Summary

ROWHEADERTestODIT20IPL
Matches2568570
Innings4039220
Runs3823831470
Balls530330860
Highest3059230
Average11.9413.6813.360
SR72.08116.07170.940
Not Out811110
Fours342870
Sixes2024120
Ducks7540
50s0200
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

ROWHEADERTestODIT20IPL
Matches2568570
Innings4866560
Balls4355328611550
Runs2213317916780
Maidens1661850
Wickets80102720
Avg27.6631.1723.310.0
Eco3.055.88.720
SR54.4432.2216.040.0
BBI5/275/345/30-/-
BBM10/1145/345/30-/-
4w2210
5w6410
10w1000

Hasan Ali Player Profile

Hasan Ali debuted in first-class cricket in 2013 and quickly rose through the ranks, making his Pakistan debut in 2016. He became the fastest Pakistani to 50 ODI wickets and starred in the 2017 Champions Trophy, finishing as the tournament’s leading wicket-taker with 13 wickets and being named Player of the Tournament.

Despite early success, Hasan Ali’s form dipped after 2018 and he faced a lengthy spell out due to a back injury. He revived his career in the 2020-21 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy and returned to the Test side, taking his first ten-for in Rawalpindi. Hasan Ali remains consistent in the PSL, with notable stints for Peshawar Zalmi, Islamabad United, and Karachi Kings. Hasan Ali age, wife, height, net worth, and stats continue to be discussed, though he has struggled for a regular spot in the Pakistan cricket team since 2023.

Teams

Karachi Kings Warwickshire Adelaide Strikers
Comilla Victorians Dambulla Aura Islamabad United
Pakistan A Peshawar Zalmi Sialkot Region
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots

Photos of Hasan Ali