Fakhar Zaman

Fakhar Zaman

Team: Pakistan
Born: April 10, 1990
Birth place: Mardan, North-West Frontier Province
Role: Batsman
Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Career Timeline

Format Match 1 Match 2
t20 vs West Indies, 2017-03-30, Queen's Park Oval vs Sri Lanka, 2026-02-28, Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
test vs Australia, 2018-10-16, Sheikh Zayed Stadium vs South Africa, 2019-01-03, Newlands
odi vs South Africa, 2017-06-07, Edgbaston vs Sri Lanka, 2025-11-16, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
ipl Not played Not played
cl Not played Not played

Batting Career Summary

ROWHEADERTestODIT20IPL
Matches3921190
Innings6911100
Runs192386124940
Balls359414518820
Highest94210910
Average3245.4223.980
SR53.4993.15132.520
Not Out0660
Fours204312330
Sixes183990
Ducks0860
50s219140
100s01100
200s0100
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

ROWHEADERTestODIT20IPL
Matches3921190
Innings0710
Balls013560
Runs0111120
Maidens0000
Wickets0100
Avg0.0111.00.00.0
Eco04.93120
SR0.0135.00.00.0
BBI-/-1/190/12-/-
BBM-/-1/190/12-/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

Fakhar Zaman Player Profile

Fakhar Zaman spent years on the domestic circuit before breaking through in the 2016-17 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy, which led to a PSL contract with Lahore Qalandars in 2017. He became a PSL legend, amassing runs at a high strike rate and winning three titles with the franchise.

His ODI debut during the 2017 Champions Trophy was transformative, with a century in the final against India that secured the title for Pakistan. Fakhar Zaman’s stats include a double-century and several high-impact knocks, though his T20I career has been less consistent due to batting out of position. Injuries hampered his late career, but Fakhar Zaman remains a fixture in Pakistan cricket’s white-ball squads. Fakhar Zaman age, height, wife, net worth, and wicket tallies remain subjects of public interest as he continues to deliver on big stages.

Teams

Antigua and Barbuda Falcons Desert Vipers Lahore Qalandars
Abbottabad Abbottabad Falcons B-Love Kandy
Brisbane Heat Comilla Victorians Danube Lions
Fortune Barishal Glamorgan Habib Bank Limited
Karachi BluesKarachi Dolphins

Photos of Fakhar Zaman